Website Manager

Livermore Little League

Livermore Little League

2019 Summer Ball

2019 All-Star and Tournament Teams


Congratulations to the following players and Managers that will represent Livermore Little League in the 2019 Summer Tournaments and All-Stars.  


Summer All-Star and Tournament teams are selected using the following criteria in order: 
Player voting, committee selection per age group, manager selection of players for the team.

 

Darryl Bortoli (All Star Team)

12 Year Old Players


Ryker Bortoli
DJ Chapman
Landon Dattilo
Tyler Lahowe
Hayden Maas
Andrew Mitchell
Kacey Myrick
Caleb Ragan
Avery Reynolds
Luke Santin
Jaden Vassallo
Chase Williams
Joey Osorio


Manager - Darryl Bortoli
Asst. Coaches - Chris Ragan, Nick Maas
Addl Coaches - Ken Chapman, Doug Lahowe, Brian Dattilo


12 yo Tournament Team

12 Year Old Players

TBD.  We're still trying to finalize the 12 yo tournament team based on player availability and coach selection. We hope to be able to do so in the coming few days.

 

Matt Ford  (All-Star Team)

11 year olds

Elijah Borja
Hayden Druba
Braden Ford
Devin Ingersoll
Ryan Kohn
Griffin Lee
Mateo Lortie
Jace Perry
Jesse Peterson
Nico Rodriguez
Erik Schock
Harmon Skeen
Dylan Wherry

Coaches - Matt Ford, John Lee, Wayne Schock, JP Peterson, Steve Wherry

Corrigan Willis Tournament Team  

11 year olds

 
Bryce Willis
Shane Patterson
Jericho Montez
Rocco Barbalinardo
Matthew Calaway
Jacob Smithson
Nolan Locey
Luke Mederos
Javyn Meafou
Jack McLean
Owen McLean

Coaches: TBD

Josh Armas (All-Stars)

10 year olds

Emmanuel Armas
Luke Creeden
Elijah Delgado
Wesley Dudgeon
Deacon Gonzalez
Jacob Green
Noah Mena
Kaden Mock
Ty Rankin
Lucas Soto
Tyler Tabaracci
Diem Vaca
Grant Weber

Coaches: Josh Armas, Chad Creeden, Jeff Mock, Tim Rankin

Aaron Truitt Tournament Team

10 year olds

Nolan Armanino
Jayden Merfeld
Colton Truitt
Joseph Tenca
Graden Cardwell
Jonathan Gerlovich
Johnny Ruiz
John Walker
Anthony Reil
Xavier Coleman
Brodie Bishop

Coaches: Aaron Truitt, Brandon Cardwell, Joe Tenca, Johnny Ruiz, Christian Gerlovich

John Lange Tournament Team

9 year old team

Jesse Farfan
Tevin Farfan
Isaiah Rodriguez
Ian Druyor
Aidan McEneany
Braydon Hein
Ayden Goins
Rudy Roa
Dylan Lange
Brayden Rutherglen
Daelen Noel

Coaches: TBD




Dan Williams Tournament Team

9 year old team

Kaleb Streed
Logan Williams
Colton Streed
Landon Borja
Cade Wetzel
Dillon Jacobsen
Juelz-king Brewick
Maximus Beck
Mason Mederos
Kylee Mapes
Jack Colburn

Coaches: TBD

John Lee Tournament Team

8 year old team

Joshua Kohn
Johnny Lee
Grant Perotti
Lucas Boosahda
Maya Boosahda
Blake Lahowe
Ryan Willis
Gant Leathers
Daniel De La Cruz
Mason Skeen
Braiden Weber
Joshua Ragan
Cody Truitt
Rhett Bystrom

Coaches: TBD
 

Contact

Livermore Little League
4435 First Street, 348
Livermore, California 94551

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 Livermore Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In